LIVE NOW

Star123 Sports — The Most Complete and Trusted in Malaysia

From EPL football pitches to national badminton courts, star123 offers over 30 sports with up-to-date odds, fast withdrawals, and an easy-to-use interface — all in one platform.

star123

Live Sports Betting at star123 Malaysia

Man City vs Arsenal  1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 Malaysia vs Thailand (Badminton)  1.62 / 2.25 Johor DT vs Selangor FC  2.10 / 3.20 / 3.50 Celtics vs Lakers (NBA)  1.95 / 1.88 Team Liquid vs Navi (CS2)  1.75 / 2.05 Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.70 / 3.60 / 5.00 Penang FC vs KL City  3.20 / 3.10 / 2.20 T1 vs G2 (Valorant)  1.58 / 2.35 Man City vs Arsenal  1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 Malaysia vs Thailand (Badminton)  1.62 / 2.25 Johor DT vs Selangor FC  2.10 / 3.20 / 3.50 Celtics vs Lakers (NBA)  1.95 / 1.88 Team Liquid vs Navi (CS2)  1.75 / 2.05 Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.70 / 3.60 / 5.00 Penang FC vs KL City  3.20 / 3.10 / 2.20 T1 vs G2 (Valorant)  1.58 / 2.35
30+
Available Sports
1,500+
Matches Daily
< 5 Min
Withdrawal Time
24/7
Customer Support

30+ Sports To Be Selected

Star123 offers extensive sports coverage — from local Malaysian leagues to the world's most prestigious international tournaments.

⚽
Football

EPL, La Liga, MSL & more

🔥 Most Popular
🏸
Badminton

BWF World Tour & national leagues

● LIVE
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague & CBA

● LIVE
🎮
E-Sports

DOTA 2, CS2, ML & Valorant

🔥 Trending
🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam & ATP/WTA Tour

● LIVE
🏏
Cricket

IPL, T20 World Cup & ODI

🔥 Hot
🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship & WBC

● LIVE
🏈
Rugby

NFL & Rugby World Cup

● LIVE
🏊
Swimming

Olympic Sports & World Championships

🏇
Horse Racing

Hong Kong, UK & Australia

🔥 Hot
🎱
Snooker

World Championship & UK Open

● LIVE
⛳
Golf

PGA Tour & Masters Tournament


Matches Live Options

Bet during live matches and get odds updated every second at star123.

EPL — Gameweek 38 LIVE 67'
Manchester City 2 – 1 Arsenal
Man City1.85
Draw3.40
Arsenal4.20
MSL — Semi-Finals LIVE 55'
Johor DT 1 – 1 Selangor FC
Johor DT2.10
Draw3.20
Selangor3.50
E-Sports — CS2 Major LIVE Map 2
Team Liquid 1 – 0 NAVI
Liquid1.75
NAVI2.05
NBA Playoffs LIVE Q3
Celtics 78 – 72 Lakers
Celtics1.95
Lakers1.88
BWF World Tour Finals LIVE Set 2
Lee Zii Jia 21 – 18 Viktor Axelsen
Lee ZJ2.20
Axelsen1.65
La Liga — Matchday 36 LIVE 82'
Real Madrid 3 – 2 Barcelona
Madrid1.55
Draw4.10
Barca5.50

Why star123 Sports The Top Choice for Malaysian Players?

If you've tried other sports betting platforms and felt frustrated by cluttered interfaces, slow odds updates, or a tedious withdrawal process — star123 was built to solve exactly that. We understand what Malaysian players want, and we built this platform with ease, speed, and transparency in mind.

Sports Section at star123 offers extensive coverage. Football remains the number one sport among our players, with coverage spanning the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, Malaysia Super League, and many more. Every match comes with a wide variety of betting markets — not just 1X2, but also Asian handicap, total goals (over/under), correct score, first goalscorer, and dozens of other options.

Badminton also receives special attention at star123 given that Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse. Players can follow and bet on BWF World Tour tournaments, the Thomas & Uber Cup, SEA Games, and other international competitions featuring Malaysian representatives. This makes watching matches far more exciting when you have a personal stake in every shot.

E-Sports, or electronic sports, are also gaining traction among Malaysia's younger players. star123 provides betting markets for DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant, Mobile Legends, FIFA, and several other popular titles. Our esports coverage spans international-level tournaments down to Southeast Asian domestic leagues, giving players more opportunities to bet on their favourite teams.

Live Odds Updated Every Second

Star123's live (in-play) odds system updates automatically in line with real match developments. This means you always get odds that reflect the current situation on the field or court — not figures that are already several minutes out of date.

star123

Extensive Sports Coverage at star123 Malaysia


Sports Most Player Favourites

Based on star123 player betting data over the past 30 days, here are the sports most frequently chosen for betting.

Football42%
Badminton18%
E-Sports16%
Basketball10%
Tennis7%
Other Sports7%
star123

Star123 Players Enjoy Live Sports Betting


Features That Make star123 is Different

More than just a place to place bets — star123 offers a complete and exciting sports betting experience.

In-Play Betting (Live)

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds are updated every second in line with the latest on-field developments, giving you more opportunities to bet smart.

Competitive Odds

Star123 consistently offers competitive odds compared to other platforms. Lower margins mean you get more value from every bet you place.

Fully Mobile

Full access to all sports markets straight from your smartphone. The star123 app is available for iOS and Android with an interface optimised for smaller screens.

Express Withdrawal

Your winnings are processed in just 3–5 minutes. No unnecessary delays — your funds reach your bank account or e-wallet quickly and securely.

Industry-Grade Security

Every transaction is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your personal data and banking information are always secure with star123's integrated security system.

Sports Bonus & Promotions

Enjoy exclusive bonuses for the Sports section — welcome bonus, weekly cashback and special promotions during major tournaments like the World Cup and Olympic Games.


Guide Sports Betting Smart Betting on star123

Understanding the basics of sports betting is the first step toward making better decisions and achieving more consistent returns.

Many new players who start sports betting rely purely on gut feeling — they back their favourite team without considering statistics, current form, or the value of the odds on offer. At star123, we believe that smart betting starts with a solid understanding of how betting markets work.

The most important concept in sports betting is value. High-value betting doesn't mean big odds — it means situations where the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the odds reflect. For example, if the odds for Team A to win are 2.50, but your analysis shows they have a 50% chance of winning (which should be worth 2.00), that's a good-value bet.

Asian Handicap is one of the most popular market types among Malaysian and Southeast Asian players. It levels the playing field between two unevenly matched teams by giving the weaker side a goal advantage. This means players can enjoy fairer betting even in matches with a significant difference in team strength.

Over/Under is a market where you predict whether the total goals, points or score in a match will be above or below a set number. At star123, this market is available for almost all sports — from football and basketball to tennis and badminton. It's a popular choice because you don't need to predict the winner; you simply assess the intensity of the match.

Another feature that sets star123 apart from other platforms is the Cash Out — the ability to close a bet before a match ends and lock in a partial profit or limit your losses. This is especially useful in live betting, where match situations can change rapidly. Smart players use Cash Out to manage their risk more effectively.

Betting Market Types Comparison
Market Types Complexity Odds Potential Suitable For
1X2 (Win/Draw/Loss) Easy Medium New Players
Asian Handicap Medium Medium–High Intermediate Players
Over/Under Easy Medium All Levels
Parlay (Accumulator) High Very High Experienced Players
Correct Score High High Bold Players
In-Play (Live) Medium Variable Active Players
Tips for New Players

Begin with easier-to-understand markets like 1X2 or Over/Under. Set a daily budget limit before you start, and never chase losses with bigger bets. Discipline is the key to long-term success in sports betting.


star123

Register and Start Sports Betting at star123 Today

How to Start Sports Betting on star123

Getting started with sports betting on star123 is simple and fast. From registration to your first bet, the entire process can be completed in under 10 minutes.

01
Register a Free Account

Click the Register button, fill in your basic details and verify your account. The registration process is quick and fully secure.

02
Make Your First Deposit

Deposit via FPX, Touch 'n Go, Boost, or MAE. Funds arrive in your account within minutes.

03
Select Sport & Match

Browse the Sports section, select a category and match you're interested in, then choose a suitable betting market.

04
Place Bet & Wait

Enter your bet amount, confirm your bet slip and follow the match live. Wins are credited automatically.


Question Frequently Asked Questions About Sports

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from star123 players about the Sports Betting section.

star123 offers more than 30 sports including football, badminton, basketball, tennis, cricket, boxing, MMA, golf, snooker, rugby, horse racing, and esports such as DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant, and Mobile Legends. Coverage spans local Malaysian leagues all the way to the world's most prestigious international tournaments.

Yes, star123 fully supports in-play or live betting. You can place bets while a match is in progress with odds updated in real time. This feature is available for the majority of sports and matches on our platform, giving you more opportunities to bet based on how the action unfolds.

Withdrawals at star123 are processed within 3 to 5 minutes for players who have completed account verification (KYC). We support withdrawals via multiple methods including FPX bank transfer, Touch 'n Go eWallet, Boost and MAE. No hidden fees on withdrawals — what you win is what you receive.

Asian Handicap is a betting system that levels the playing field by giving one team a goal advantage or disadvantage before the match begins. It's popular in Malaysia and across Asia because it eliminates the possibility of a draw in most cases, making every bet fairer and more engaging. Asian Handicap also typically offers better odds than the standard 1X2 market for lopsided matchups.

Yes, parlay or accumulator betting is available on star123. You can combine multiple selections from different matches into a single bet slip for higher odds. The more selections you add, the greater the potential return — but the risk also increases, as every selection must win for your parlay to succeed. We recommend new players start with single bets before trying parlays.

Yes, star123 offers a range of special promotions for the sports section, including a welcome bonus for new players, weekly cashback on sports betting losses, and exclusive promotions during major tournaments such as the FIFA World Cup, Olympics, Super Bowl, and Thomas & Uber Cup. All bonuses come with clear, transparent terms and conditions — no hidden requirements.

Start Sports Betting with Smarter With star123

30+ sports, 1,500+ matches daily, competitive odds and withdrawals within 5 minutes. Register a free account today and claim your welcome bonus as a new player.

For users aged 18 and above only. Please bet responsibly.

Bahasa Melayu